Farndon Fields Primary School

Farndon Fields Primary School

Life at Farndon Fields Primary School Life at Farndon Fields Primary School Life at Farndon Fields Primary School Life at Farndon Fields Primary School Life at Farndon Fields Primary School Life at Farndon Fields Primary School Life at Farndon Fields Primary School

 

Meet the Staff & Advisory Board

Teaching Staff

Mrs N Matthew

Head Teacher

Ms S Harrison

Deputy Head Teacher/SENCO

Miss K Prime

Year 6 Teacher

Miss V Douglas

Year 5 Teacher

Mr W Hack

Year 4 Teacher

Miss F Read

Year 3 Teacher

Miss I Haynes

Year 2 Teacher

Mr N Burton

Year 2 Teacher

Mrs J Hudson

Year 1 Teacher

Miss J Wright

Year 1 Teacher

Mrs S Brewster

EYFS Lead Teacher

Miss C Walton

EYFS Teacher

Mrs E McLean

EYFS Teacher

Mrs R Williams

Class Teacher

Teaching Support Staff                                   

Mrs T Burningham

Family Support Worker

Mrs T Demarco

Senior Teaching Assistant

Mrs H Roberts

Senior Teaching Assistant

Mrs K Williams

Learning Support Assistant

Mr M Butler

Learning Support Assistant

Miss K Slater

Learning Support Assistant/All Stars Manager

Mrs S Aldwinckle

Learning Support Assistant

Miss L Gibbs

SEN Learning Support Assistant

Mrs J Griffin

Learning Support Assistant

Miss B Smyton

SEN Learning Support Assistant

Pre-School

 Mrs P Raxworthy

Pre-School Manager

 Mrs T Batson

Pre-School Deputy

 Mrs K Austin

Pre-School Assistant

 Mrs C Kennedy

Pre-School Assistant

Lunchtime Supervisors

Mrs L Deathridge

Mrs T Collier

Mrs E Marabella

Mrs G Freer

Mrs S Watson

Business Administration Team

Mrs S Brown

Office Manager

Mrs K Anderson

Admin Assistant

Mrs L Rahman

Admin Assistant

ICT Support

 Mr D Perkins

ICT Technician

Catering Team

Ms S Wright

Cook

Miss R Handy

Kitchen Assistant

Premises Team

Mr N Burnham

Premises Officer

Mrs M Tyler

Cleaner

Mrs Y Slater

Cleaner

Mrs S Watson

Cleaner

Advisory Board 2019/20

Nikki Matthew

Headteacher (ex-officio)

Julie Simpson

Chair of Advisory Board and Community member

Term of Office 7.10.19 - 6.10.22

Attendance at AB meetings 2019-20: 0/2

Attendance at AB meetings 2018-19: 4/4

Business interests declared on 1.10.18: Practice Manager at Market Harborough and Bosworth Partnership GP surgery since December 2001 Medical Centre; Chair and trustee of ICT cancer care charity since 2010; elected councillor, Harborough District Council Welland Ward since 1999.
Richard Kyle

Vice Chair of Advisory Board and Parent Member

Term of Office 24.9.18-23.9.21

Attendance at AB meetings 2019-20: 2/2
Attendance at AB meetings 2018-19: 3/3

Business interests declared 9.10.18: employee of JDA Software, software and related consulting for manufacturing, retail and general supply chain companies, since December 1999.

Matthew James

Parent Member

Term of Office 24.9.18-23.9.21

Attendance at AB meetings 2019-20: 2/2

Attendance at AB meetings 2018-19: 4/4

Business interests declared on 7.10.19: Premises Officer at Lionheart Academy Trust – Beauchamp College - since January 2015

Samantha Brewster

Staff Member

Term of Office 17.1.19-16.1.22

Attendance at AB meetings 2019-20: 1/2
Attendance at AB meetings 2018-19: 2/2

No business interests declared.

Community Member

Vacancy

Anna Mousley

Clerk to Advisory Board

Scheme of Delegated Authority

PDF icon Scheme of Delegation 2019/20

Governance Strategy

PDF icon Governance Strategy V3 September 2019

Click here to visit the DSAT website